Teaching Staff

 

 

Arundhati
Name : Mrs Arundhati Naik
Designation : Principal
Educational Qualification : M.Sc, M.Ed
Subjects : Mathematics, Chemistry
Class : X
devendra
Name : Mr. Devendra Hugar
Designation : TGT
Educational Qualification : B.A. B.P. Ed
Subject: Physical Education
Classes :VI to X
 
Name : Mrs Sushila S
Designation : TGT
Educational Qualification : B.A BED
Subject: Hindi
Classes :IV, V
Darshana
Name : Mrs Darshana Godbole
Designation : TGT
Educational Qualification : B.A.B.Ed
Subject: Kannada
Classes : V, VI,VII
neeta
Name : Mrs Neeta Hegde
Designation : TGT
Educational Qualification : B.Sc,B.Ed
Subject: Science
Classes : VII,VIII
>Anjali
Name : Mrs Anjali Kulkarni
Designation : TGT
Educational Qualification : B.Sc,B.Ed
Subject: Value Education, Science
Classes : V,VII,VIII
Rashmi
Name : Mrs Rashmi S N
Designation : PGT
Educational Qualification : M.A, B.Ed
Subject: English,Work Education
Classes : IX,X
Sheela A
Name : Mrs Sheela Andrews
Designation : PGT
Educational Qualification : M.A, B.Ed
Subject: Social Science
Classes : IX,X
mamatha
Name : Mrs Mamta Gondkar
Designation : PGT
Educational Qualification : M.Sc, B.Ed
Subject : Science, Maths
Classes : VI,VII,VIII, IX
Vinutha
Name : Mrs Vinuta Kulkarni
Designation : PGT
Educational Qualification : M.Sc, B.Ed, PGDCM
Subject : Science, C.S
Classes : IX,X
Manjunath
Name : Mr.Manjunath K
Designation : TGT
Educational Qualification : Diploma in Computer Science
Subject: Computer Science
Classes :VI to VIII
Rekha
Name : Mrs Rekha Lodaya
Designation : TGT
Educational Qualification : B.A, B.Ed
Subject : English
Classes : III, V, VI
Rajeshwari
Name : Mrs Rajeshwari Upasi
Designation : TGT
Educational Qualification : B.A, B.Ed
Subject : Hindi
Classes : I,II
vibha
Name : Mrs Vibha Kulkarni
Designation : TGT
Educational Qualification : B.Com, B.Ed
Subject : Social Science
Classes : VII, VIII
Nidhi
Name : Mrs Nidhi Nagada
Designation : TGT
Educational Qualification : M.A,B.Ed, LLB
Subject : Hindi
Classes : VI,VII
 
Name : 
Designation : 
Educational Qualification : 
Subject : 
Classes : 
   
Pushpa
Name : Miss Pushpa Parlecha
Designation : TGT
Educational Qualification : M.A, B.Ed
Subject : English
Classes : IV,V
Krishnappa
Name : Mr Krishnappa
Designation : PGT
Educational Qualification : M.A B.Ed
Subject : Kannada
Classes : VIII,X
   
Varsha
Name : Mrs Varsha Kotwal
Designation : PGT
Educational Qualification : B Sc .BEd
Subject : Maths
Classes : VIII,IX
Kumudhini
Name : Mrs Kumudini M
Designation : PGT
Educational Qualification :M.A, B.Ed
Subject : English
Classes : VIII,IX,X
   
Waheeda
Name : Mrs  Waheeda Shaik
Designation : PGT
Educational Qualification : M.A, B.Ed
Subject : Social Science
Classes : VII,X
   
Santosh
Name : Mr Santosh Pawar
Designation : PGT
Educational Qualification : M A, B.Ed
Subject : Office Staff
Classes : _
Sarita
Name : Mrs Sarita Hombal
Designation : PGT
Educational Qualification : M.A, B.Ed
Subject : Kannada
Classes : II,III,IV
Suma
Name : Mrs Suma
Designation : PGT
Educational Qualification : M. P.Ed
Subject : Physical Education
Classes :VI – X
Geeta
Name : Mrs Geeta Kayasta
Designation : TGT
Educational Qualification :B.Com,BEd, Dance Visharada
Subject : Dance
Classes : I To IV
Sumana
Name : Mrs Sumana Chakraborthy
Designation : PGT
Educational Qualification :M.Sc, B.Ed
Subject : Chemistry,Biology
Classes :  IX,X
Akshata
Name : Mrs Akshata
Designation : TGT
Educational Qualification :B.Sc, B.Ed
Subject : EVS
Classes : I,II
manjusha
Name : Mrs Manjusha Hugar
Designation : PGT
Educational Qualification :M.A, B.Ed
Subject : Hindi
Classes : VIII,IX,X
photoo
Name : Mrs Vijayalakshmi E
Designation : TGT
Educational Qualification :B A,Dip in CS
Subject : Computer Science
Classes :I-IV
 
Name : Mrs Sumangala
Designation : TGT
Educational Qualification :B.Sc, B.Ed
Subject : EVS,Science
Classes : IV,V
   
 
Name : Mrs Prajya
Educational Qualification :Msc BEd
Subject : EVS
Classes : II,III
 MUKAMBIKA BHAT
Name : Mrs Mookambika
Educational Qualification : Sangeet Visharada
Subject : Music, Balvihar
Classes : I, IV
 
Name : Mrs Surekha Sabade
Designation : CS
Educational Qualification :B Com
Subject : Dance
Classes : V-VII
 
Name : Mr Prathiba Marathe
Designation : TGT
Educational Qualification :MA BEd
Subject : English
Classes : I,II
 
Name : Mrs Nitika Lodaya
Designation : TGT
Educational Qualification :B A B.Ed
Subject :Social Science
Classes : VI,VII
 
Name : Mrs Sangeeta Kulkarni
Designation : TGT
Educational Qualification :MSc
Subject : Mathematics
Classes : IX, X
 
Name : Mrs Aarati Kulkarni
Designation : TGT
Educational Qualification :B.A B.Ed
Subject : Social Science
Classes :VII,VIII
 
Name : Mrs Shafa
Designation : TGT
Educational Qualification :BA BEd
Subject : Social Science
Classes :VI,VII
 
Name : Mrs Annapurna
Designation : TGT
Educational Qualification :MSc BEd
Subject : Mathematics
Classes : VI,VII
 
Name : Sumitra
Designation : TGT
Educational Qualification :B A
Subject : Craft and Drawing
Classes : I,II
 
Name : Ms Disha Acharya
Designation : TGT
Educational Qualification :B Sc, BEd
Subject : EVS
Classes : IV,V
 
Name : Mr Mallappa Barker
Designation : TGT
Educational Qualification :B PEd
Subject :PE
Classes : I – IV
 
Name : Mrs Shobhana Mokhashi
Designation : TGT
Educational Qualification :B A, B Ed
Subject  :Hindi
Classes : I – IV
 
Name : Mrs Rajeshwari Upasi
Designation : TGT
Educational Qualification :B Sc, B Ed
Subject  : Science
Classes : VI – VIII
 
Name : Mrs K . Shailaja
Designation : TGT
Educational Qualification :B A, B Ed
Subject  : Hindi
Classes : VI – VIII
 
Name : Ms Shifora
Designation : TGT
Educational Qualification :B A
Subject  : Art & Craft
Classes : I – IV
 
Name : Mrs Kousar
Designation : TGT
Educational Qualification :BA BEd
Subject : Hindi
Classes : II, III

Leave a Reply